Jay County wrestling regional pairings

Posted on Feb 1, 2012

106
Sawyer Miller, 9, South Adams (33-2) vs. Kevin Garringer, 11, Winchester (22-13); Blake Lewis, 9, Norwell (22-9) vs. Ryan Morrow, 9, Yorktown (14-3).
Andy Oliver, 9, Adams Central (29-10) vs. Nathan Hershberger, 10, Muncie Central (20-13); Alex Abbott, 9, Jay County (28-14) vs. Tyler Rigney, 11, Muncie Southside (30-3).
113
LJ Moser, 11, South Adams (37-1) vs. DJ Boggs, 9, Winchester (7-8); Jon Poling, 12, Bellmont (24-12) vs. Courtney Gray, 9, Delta (11-22).
Mitchell Wilson, 12, Norwell (28-5) vs. Austin Gunckel, 10, Muncie Southside (5-9); Aurelio Terriquez, 12, Union City vs. Schuyler Phillips, 11, Yorktown (36-1).
120
Cody Walburn, 11, Adams Central (37-1) vs. Jared Coats, 9, Wapahani (22-12); Bobby Keuneke, 12, Bellmont (27-5) vs. Alex Ordonez, 11, Monroe Central (32-2).
Eric Pimentel, 10, South Adams (27-12) vs. Gavin Cox, 11, Winchester (31-6); Joe Becker, 9, Norwell (26-8) vs. Brock Bevans, 12, Yorktown (37-3).
126
Ben Fiechter, 11, Southern Wells (27-2) vs. Drake Helm, 10, Wes-Del (18-10); Blake Adams, 12, Bellmont (24-12) vs. Adam Gordon, 11, Delta (23-11).
Derek Ellinger, 10, Adams Central (32-6) vs. Angel Rascon, 11, Winchester (29-6); Boaz Marbach, 9, South Adams (22-17) vs. Chandler Carroll, 10, Yorktown (38-2).
132
Todd Batt, 12, South Adams (37-2) vs. Larry Smith, 12, Wapahani (26-8); Logan Simpson, 11, Bluffton (15-8) vs. Devin Gill, 10, Wes-Del (26-5).
Derek Roe, 12, Adams Central (36-2) vs. Charles McKinley, 10, Muncie Southside (21-10); Jacob Girod, 12, Bellmont (12-17) vs. Dalton Baysinger, 11, Yorktown (34-7).
138
Charlie Hirschy, 12, South Adams (28-11) vs. Cody Shaw, 10, Muncie Southside (10-12); Zac Yoder, 11, Adams Central (24-14) vs. Hunter Randolph, 11, Wapahani (30-1).
Jon Raugh, 12, Bluffton (22-5) vs. Scott Kohler, 12, Muncie Central (29-4); Willie Mahlan, 11, Bellmont (14-17) vs. Devon Jackson, 12, Yorktown (40-0).
145
Brooks Faurote, 12, Bellmont (34-1) vs. John Roberts, 11, Wapahani (17-13); Luke Liter, 9, Adams Central (25-15) vs. Travis Delk, 12, Winchester (26-9).
Philip Gerber, 12, Bluffton (23-3) vs. Tanner Anderson, 11, Delta (19-16); Connor Wyatt, 11, Union City (30-7) vs. Rhett Hiestand, 10, Yorktown (38-2).
152
Dewey Melcher, 12, Bellmont (23-9) vs. Cole Staton, 11, Muncie Central (15-21); Shea Pyle, 11, South Adams (16-13) vs. Dillon Jackson, 9, Yorktown (15-11).
Zeke Schultz, 12, Adams Central (33-4) vs. Cody Duke, 11, Daleville (25-9); Zach Metcalf, 10, Jay County (31-10) vs. Isaiah Bradley, 11, Muncie Southside (33-0).
160
Chantz Luginbill, 12, Adams Central (33-4) vs. Casey Jones, 11, Wapahani (26-8); Jordan Landers, 12, South Adams (27-13) vs. Grant Gough, 10, Winchester (21-13).
Kyle Walters, 12, Union City (35-1) vs. Cody Osgood, 12, Monroe Central (27-8); Nick Leonhard, 12, Jay County (29-8) vs. Khalil Lewis, 11, Muncie Southside (24-8).
170
Isaac Werst, 12, South Adams (31-8) vs. Micah Hill, 10, Muncie Central (19-17); Jamie Antonoglou, 11, Union City (33-3) vs. Hunter Hiestand, 10, Yorktown (18-20).
Landon Baker, 12, Bellmont (15-14) vs. Payton Hughes, 9, Monroe Central (19-12); Alex Bollenbacher, 11, Adams Central (9-7) vs. Jake Reed, 11, Muncie Southside (22-8).
182
Ben Pfister, 11, Adams Central (36-2) vs. Brendan Gill, 11, Delta (18-17); Hunter Gillette, 9, Jay County (15-11) vs. David Tinsman, 11, Monroe Central (22-5).
Brad Busse, 11, Bellmont (33-3) vs. Michael Guess, 11, Wapahani (18-11); Jacob Stout, 9, Southern Wells (7-26) vs. Corey Crabtree, 12, Muncie Southside (30-3).
195
Ben Baker, 12, Bellmont (33-2) vs. Daron Wilson, 12, Daleville (12-6); Rob Shoaf, 11, Adams Central (10-10) vs. Travis Mayfield, 12, Winchester (21-13).
Kyle Garringer, 11, Jay County (31-3) vs. Cody Smith, 12, Yorktown (17-21); Ethan Potter, 12, Southern Wells (15-6) vs. Taylor Morris, 12, Monroe Central (29-3).
220
Seth Biberstine, 12, Southern Wells (38-0) vs. Montana Brees, 9, Delta (12-14); Isaac Birch, 12, Bellmont (28-7) vs. Matt Murray, 12, Yorktown (15-19).
Isaac Rogers, 12, Blackford (27-3) vs. Storm Schafstall, 12, Muncie Central (22-13); Tony West, 10, Norwell (19-11) vs. Jacob Strauch, 11, Muncie Southside (28-6).
285
Eric Hemmelgarn, 10, Jay County (36-2) vs. Logan Williams, 10, Winchester (20-15); Brian Hakes, 12, Bellmont (11-3) vs. Aundre Diamond, 12, Muncie Southside (12-9).
Kyle Short, 12, Norwell (25-7) vs. James Shafer, 12, Delta (23-7); Andrew Beachey, 10, South Adams (8-15) vs. Maison Hill, 12, Muncie Central (27-4).



You need to be logged in to post comments on this article.